Cardinal Track - 2009

 

 

2009

Spring Valley HS Boys & Girls Track

Meet Schedule

 

Coaches

Debbie Bowman

Home: 772-4690

Cell: 715-556-0203

bowmand@springvalley.k12.wi.us

Karen Fesenmaier

Home: 778-5528

Cell: 715-505-2608

fesenmaierk@springvalley.k12.wi.us

Ryan Kapping

kappingr@springvalley.k12.wi.us

 

Date: Location: Bus Leaves: Meet Starts: Results
Tuesday, April 7th Prescott 3:15 4:30  
Thursday, April 9th St. Croix Central 3:20 4:30 St Croix Central Results
Tuesday, April 14th Baldwin 2:50 4:00 BW Results
Tuesday April 21st Eleva-Strum 2:15 4:00 Eleva-Strum Results
Tuesday, April 28th Baldwin 2:50 4:00 BW Results
Friday, May 1st Somerset TBA TBA

Somerset Results

SV Only

Tuesday, May 5th Amery 2:15 4:00

Amery Results

Partial Results - Meet Canceled Early

Thursday, May 7th Colfax 2:15 4:00 Colfax Results
Tuesday, May12th Colfax 2:15 4:00 Colfax Results
Thursday, May 14th Glenwood City 3:20 4:30  
Tuesday, May19th Conference @ St. Croix Central TBA

2:30 - Field Events

3:00 -Running Events

Conference Results

Thursday, May 21st Glenwood City 3:20 4:30 Canceled
Tuesday, May 26th

Regionals@

Colfax

TBA 3:30 Regional Results

Congratulations to the HS track team on their outstanding performance at Regionals last night in Colfax.  Spring Valley has 18 athletes will participating at  Sectionals in Colfax on Friday.  Qualifiers are Willie Coyne in the  300 hurdles and 1600m run, Kristine Ostertag in the 1600m run, Tyler Bosshart in the 100m dash and 200m dash, Mitchell Samuel in 100m dash, Conner Sieracki in the 800m run,  Katelyn Neck in the high jump, Brian Fesenmaier, Robert Trealoff, Matt Smith, & Conner Sieracki in the 4 by 800 relay, Tyler Bosshart, Kyle Bosshart, Mitchell Samuel, Brian Colbenson in the 4 by 100m relay, Kristine Ostertag, Katelyn Neck, Taylor Samdahl, & Sara Vadnais in the 4 by 400m relay, Brooke Jacobson, Molly Green, Emily Helmer & Bailey Bednarek in the 4 by 100m relay.

Friday, May 29th

Sectional@

Colfax

TBA 3:30 Sectional Results

Congratulations to the following students who will be participating in the state track meet in LaCrosse this Friday and Saturday.  Tyler Bosshart will be competing in the 100m dash, the 200m dash, and the 400m relay.  The other members of the relay are Kyle Bosshart, Mitch Samuel, and Brian Colbenson.  Katelyn Neck will be competing in the  high jump. Wish them luck! 

Fri/Sat, June 5th and 6th State Track Meet in La Crosse TBA

State Meet

Schedule

Boys Results State

Girls Results State

Congratulations to the State Track Participants on their outstanding showing at LaCrosse last weekend.  Tyler Bosshart took 3rd place in the 100m and 6th place in the 200m events; Katelyn Neck took 8th place in the high jump; Tyler Bosshart, Kyle Bosshart, Brian Colbenson and Mitch Samuel placed 14th in the 4x1 relay.  We’re so proud of all of you!  Thanks for a great season!

Photo Gallery

 


Middle School Track Schedule 2009

Coaches

Matt Ducklow

ducklowm@springvalley.k12.wi.us

Kari Crownhart

crownhartk@springvalley.k12.wi.us

 

Date Location Time Results
Thursday April 23, 2009 Glenwood City 4:30 p.m.  
Tuesday April 28, 2009 St. Croix Central 4:30 p.m. SCC Results
Thursday April 30, 2009 Elk Mound 4:30 p.m. Canceled
Monday May 4, 2009 Rescheduled Elk Mound 4:30 p.m.  
Tuesday May 5, 2009 Durand 4:30 p.m.  
Monday May 11, 2009 Colfax 4:00 p.m.  

 

Track History, 2008

Track History, 2006

Track History, 2005

Track History, 2004

Track History, 2002

Track History, 2001

Track History, 2000

Track Records