SV Home    SV Bands Home  

Summer Band Lesson Schedule

June 23rd – June 27th

 

 

Time

Monday, June 23rd

Tuesday, June 24th

Wed., June 25

Thursday, June 26

Friday, June 27

8:00

ANY

ANY

ANY

ANY

ANY

9:00

CLARINETS

CLARINETS

CLARINETS

CLARINETS

CLARINETS

10:00

ALTO SAXES

ALTO SAXES

ALTO SAXES

ALTO SAXES

ALTO SAXES

11:00

TRUMPETS

TRUMPETS

TRUMPETS

TRUMPETS

TRUMPETS

12:00

FRENCH HORNS

FRENCH HORNS

FRENCH HORNS

FRENCH HORNS

FRENCH HORNS

1:00

TROMBONES

TROMBONES

TROMBONES

TROMBONES

TROMBONES

2:00

BARITONES

BARITONES

BARITONES

BARITONES

BARITONES

3:00

PERCUSSION

PERCUSSION

PERCUSSION

PERCUSSION

PERCUSSION

4:00

FLUTES

FLUTES

FLUTES

FLUTES

FLUTES

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

June 23-27: 5th grade students only

Students meet every day for one hour with like-instruments.

********IF THE STUDENT IS IN SUMMER SCHOOL AND UNABLE TO ATTEND THE SCHEDULED TIME, THEY CAN COME AT 8:00am OR START ON JUNE 30th. ******


June 30th – July 3rd

Time

Monday, June 30

Tuesday, July 1

Wed., July 2

Thursday, July 3

Friday, July 4th

8:00

8:00 Becky Fesenmaier, Isaac Esanbock – perc.

 

8: 00 Rosanne Anderson - btone

 

Flute/Oboe Clinic

Saxophone Clinic

NO SESSIONS

8:30 Kaitlin Boardman - clarinet

8:30 – Hunter Swensen –  F. Horn

9:00

9:00 Orion Roen - tbone

Dianne McCammon - flute

Flute/Oboe Clinic

Saxophone Clinic

NO SESSIONS

10:00

10:00 Madison Lee – flute

10:00 Jennifer Hayes, Madisen Keck – sax

 

Flute/Oboe Clinic

Saxophone Clinic

NO SESSIONS

10:30 Henry Bellin, Becky Wilson - sax

11:00

11:00 Megan Roemhild - trumpet

 

Flute/Oboe Clinic

Saxophone Clinic

NO SESSIONS

12:00

12:00 Ali Schneider – tbone 

 

12:00 Colin Huebel, Ethan Hofacker - tpt

Clarinet Clinic

Trumpet Clinic

NO SESSIONS

12:30 – Gina Schneider - clarinet

1:00

1:00 Rachel Coyne - Trumpet

1:00 Jack Hannack - perc

Clarinet Clinic

Trumpet Clinic

NO SESSIONS

2:00

Mackenzie Olson - flute

 

Clarinet Clinic

Trumpet Clinic

NO SESSIONS

3:00

 

3:30 Raelin Robertson - flute

Clarinet Clinic

Trumpet Clinic

NO SESSIONS

 

 

 

 

 

 

June 30 – July 3rd: all ages

5th grade students on Monday and Tuesday

Middle School and High School students on Wednesday and Thursday

No lessons July 4th

 

 

 

 

July 7th – July 11th

Time

Monday, July 7th

Tuesday, July 8th

Wednesday, July 9th

Thursday, July 10th

Friday, July 11th

8:00

8:00 Becky Fesenmaier, Isaac Esanbock - perc

8:00 Roseanne Anderson – baritone

French Horn Clinic

Low Brass Clinic

Intro to Marching/Marching Band Refresher course

8:30 Kaitlin Boardman - clarinet

8:30 Hunter Swensen – F. Horn

9:00

9:00 Orion Roen - Tbone

 

French Horn Clinic

Low Brass Clinic

Intro to Marching/Marching Band Refresher course

10:00

10:00 Madison Lee - flute

10:00 Jennifer Hayes, Madisen Keck - sax

French Horn Clinic

Low Brass Clinic

Intro to Marching/Marching Band Refresher course

10:30 Henry Bellin, Becky Wilson - sax

11:00

11:00 Megan Roemhild - trumpet

 

French Horn Clinic

Low Brass Clinic

Intro to Marching/Marching Band Refresher course

12:00

12:00 Ali Schneider – tbone

12:00 Colin Huebel, Ethan Hofacker - trumpet

Trombone Clinic

Percussion Clinic

Intro to Marching/Marching Band Refresher course

12:30 Gina Schneider - clarinet

1:00

1:00 Rachel Coyne - Trumpet

1:00 Jack Hannack – perc.

Trombone Clinic

Percussion Clinic

Intro to Marching/Marching Band Refresher course

2:00

Mackenzie Olson - flute

 

Trombone Clinic

Percussion Clinic

Intro to Marching/Marching Band Refresher course

3:00

 

3:30 Raelin Robertson - flute

Trombone Clinic

Percussion Clinic

Intro to Marching/Marching Band Refresher course

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

July 7 – 11: all ages

5th grade students on Monday and Tuesday

Middle school and high school students on Wed, Thurs, and Fri.

 


July 14th – July 15th

Time

Monday, July 14th

Tuesday, July 15th

 

 

 

8:00

8:00 Becky Fesenmaier, Isaac Esanbock - perc

8:00 Roseanne Anderson – baritone

 

 

 

8:30 Kaitlin Boardman - clarinet

8:30 Hunter Swensen – F. Horn

9:00

9:00 Orion Roen - Tbone

 

 

 

 

10:00

10:00 Madison Lee - flute

10:00 Jennifer Hayes, Madisen Keck - sax

 

 

 

10:30 Henry Bellin, Becky Wilson - sax

11:00

11:00 Megan Roemhild - trumpet

 

 

 

 

12:00

12:00 Ali Schneider – tbone

12:00 Colin Huebel, Ethan Hofacker - trumpet

 

 

 

12:30 Gina Schneider - clarinet

1:00

1:00 Rachel Coyne - Trumpet

1:00 Jack Hannack – perc.

 

 

 

2:00

Mackenzie Olson - flute

 

 

 

 

3:00

 

3:30 Raelin Robertson - flute

 

 

 

July 14 and July 15

5th grade students on Monday and Tuesday

No middle or high school clinics