Board of Education

Return to Top of Page

Administration

Dr. Donald Haack District Administrator Ext. 5300
Gretchen Cipriano MS/HS Principal Ext. 5202
Dan McGuire Elementary Principal Ext. 5103
Matt Ducklow Athletic Director Ext. 3102

Community Education

Return to Top of Page

Custodial Staff

Supervisor

Steve Lynum Supervisor Ext. 2101
Return to Top of Page

Elementary Staff

Early Childhood & 4K

Cathy Keehr Early Childhood\4K Ext. 1110
Becca Otto 4K Ext. 1113

Kindergarten

Grade 1

Grade 2

Grade 3

Grade 4

Grade 5


Cindy Bechel Special Ed Aide Ext. 1207
Judy Benzel School Psychologist/Special Ed Director Ext. 5104
Debbie Bowman Vocal Music Ext. 1102
Sue Christenson LPN Ext. 5102
Barb Ducklow Special Ed Aide Ext. 1207
Sherry Ellefson Elementary Office Aide Ext. 5101
Meghan Ottman 4K Wrap-Around Ext. 5686
Karen Gould Phy Ed Ext. 1011
Marcia Goveronski Special Ed Aide Ext. 1207
Jenny Hagen Special Ed Aide Ext. 1207
Kellyn Houlton Nurse - RN Ext. 2102
Beth Keehr Reading Ext. 1216
Nicole Lamb Special Education Ext. 1125
Becky Leland Art Ext. 1127
Ong Lo Guidance Counselor Ext. 1118
Joelle Miller Computer Lab Ext. 1119
Alice Monett Special Education Ext. 1306
Amy Rohl Speech Ext. 5172
Donna Schwartz Instrumental Music Ext. 1102
Cheryl Sorenson Special Ed Aide Ext. NA
Stacy Thompson Special Ed Aide Ext. 1207
Bonnie Tully Elementary Secretary Ext. 5100
Bruce Turner Network Administrator Ext. 4140
Amy O'Keefe Library Aide Ext. 1116
Return to Top of Page

Food Service

Amy Fisher Supervisor Ext. 5109
Return to Top of Page

Middle/High School Staff

Sharla Bauer Guidance Counselor Ext. 4143
Ruth Baumgartner Special Education Ext. 4107
Marge Bednarek Social Studies Ext. 4101
Judy Benzel School Psychologist/Special Ed Director Ext. 4144
Jenny Boche Technology Aide Ext. 4150
Rob Bosshart Business Education Ext. 4104
Debbie Bowman Choral Music Ext. 3105
Kelsey Carr MS Ext. 4132
Greg Dieckman Mathematics Ext. 4112
Cory Ducklow MS Ext. 4131
Matt Ducklow Phy Ed/Athletic Director Ext. 3102
Karen Fesenmaier MS Ext. 4133
Joan Ford Special Education Ext. 4106
Sharon Fox Special Education Ext. 4145
Deb Franzen Special Education Aide Ext. 4145
Jeff Furrer Social Studies Ext. 4113
Matthew Krych Spanish Ext. 2114
Karen Gould Phy Ed Ext. 1011
Melissa Hague Special Ed Aide Ext. 4145
Katie Heltne MS Ext. 4109
Jim Herold Art, Sign Language Ext. 2123
Ned Hilleren Science Ext. 2124
Sean Hoolihan Special Ed Aide Ext. 4145
Kellyn Houlton Nurse - RN Ext. 2102
Patrick Houlton English Ext. 4111
Diann Johnson Administrative Assistant Ext. 5301
Ryan Kapping Science Ext. 2126
Kayla Christopherson Science Ext. 2122
Becky Leland Art Ext. 1127
Brad Linse Mathematics Ext. 4114
Sandy Madson MS/HS Secretary Ext. 5201
Ruth Peterson MS/HS Office Aide Ext. 5200
Ryan Schneider Technology Education Ext. 2121
Tiffany Schultz English Ext. 4116
Donna Schwartz Instrumental Music Ext. 3107
Sara Semrau Office Assistant Ext. 5302
Jessica Shafer Sub Coordinator Ext.
Rachel Traynor Special Ed Aide Ext. 4145
Bruce Turner Network Administrator Ext. 4140
Carter Turner Agriculture Ext. 2128
Brandon Walczak Phy Ed Ext. 3104
Sandy Langer-Wood District Accountant Ext. 5303
Return to Top of Page

Transportation

Jeremy Donath Supervisor Ext. 5609
Return to Top of Page

Cardinal Kids Club

Susie Doffing
Laurie Keehr
Luann Traynor
Nancy Harshman

Swimming Pool

Return to Top of Page